Estimated value
£355,752
Median £4,392/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£308,000Median £340,000£400,000
Estimated value: £355,752Last sold (Aug 2023): £375,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SS17 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 LARKSWOOD ROAD SS17 9DF · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £340,000 | 84 | £4,048 | D | 86% |
MILL COTTAGES (14) HIGH ROAD SS17 9HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 76 | £4,737 | D | 86% |
255 CORRINGHAM ROAD SS17 7HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | D | 85% |
37 NURSERY ROAD SS17 7DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 83 | £3,795 | D | 85% |
5 DIGBY ROAD SS17 9BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £308,000 | 59 | £5,220 | D | 85% |
60 BRAMLEYS SS17 8AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 88 | £4,545 | D | 85% |
30 POLEY ROAD SS17 0JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £357,000 | 77 | £4,636 | D | 85% |
113 MILTON ROAD SS17 8JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 79 | £4,241 | D | 84% |
45 DELIUS WAY SS17 8RG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 74 | £4,392 | D | 84% |