HouseValuation
Home·SS17·Valuation

63, SECOND AVENUE, SS17 8DS

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£414,384

Median £4,656/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £375,000£450,000
Estimated value: £414,384Last sold (Feb 2024): £420,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SS17 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 SECOND AVENUE
SS17 8DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00086£5,233D93%
211 BRANKSOME AVENUE
SS17 8DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£347,50085£4,088D91%
66 REDLIE CLOSE
SS17 8BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000100£3,750D90%
17 BRANKSOME AVENUE
SS17 8AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000102£3,971C87%
7 CENTRAL ROAD
SS17 0BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00089£3,876D85%
49 GIDEONS WAY
SS17 8ED · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£380,00076£5,000D84%
16 LULWORTH CLOSE
SS17 0NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00087£4,253D84%
60 BRANKSOME AVENUE
SS17 8BH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,00080£4,750C84%
25 SOUTH HILL CRESCENT
SS17 8PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£372,50080£4,656D84%
PANDORA STRUAN AVENUE
SS17 8DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£367,00077£4,766C84%

Dig deeper into this address