HouseValuation
Home·SS17·Valuation

46, SECOND AVENUE, SS17 8DS

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£437,808

Median £3,909/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£347,500Median £405,000£465,000
Estimated value: £437,808Last sold (Jul 2005): £210,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SS17 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 REDLIE CLOSE
SS17 8BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000100£3,750D90%
40 SECOND AVENUE
SS17 8DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00086£5,233D87%
17 BRANKSOME AVENUE
SS17 8AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000102£3,971C87%
16 MILTON ROAD
SS17 8JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000111£3,468C86%
211 BRANKSOME AVENUE
SS17 8DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£347,50085£4,088D85%
17 SOUTH HILL CRESCENT
SS17 8PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£465,000119£3,908D84%
22 FETHERSTON ROAD
SS17 0BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000120£3,250D84%
3 ASHWAY
SS17 9EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000105£3,714D84%
76 GIFFORDS CROSS AVENUE
SS17 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£455,000116£3,922C83%
6 WEBSTER ROAD
SS17 0BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000110£3,909C83%

Dig deeper into this address