Estimated value
£539,864
Median £5,191/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £560,500£576,150
Estimated value: £539,864Last sold (Sept 2022): £519,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near SS16 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 DIXON ROAD SS16 5JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 100 | £5,300 | B | 90% |
10 SWALLOW DALE SS16 5HZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 97 | £5,825 | C | 88% |
19 DIXON ROAD SS16 5JW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £560,000 | 112 | £5,000 | B | 84% |
24 WILLIS ROAD SS16 5NA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £576,150 | 111 | £5,191 | B | 84% |
10 PITTFIELDS SS16 6RD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £530,000 | 110 | £4,818 | C | 83% |
11 WILLIS ROAD SS16 5NA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £567,625 | 111 | £5,114 | B | 83% |
8 MONMOUTH MEWS SS16 6TP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 98 | £5,510 | C | 82% |
10 WILLIS ROAD SS16 5NA · Detached | May 2025 | £567,625 | 111 | £5,114 | B | 82% |
36 RAVENSDALE SS16 5HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 92 | £5,435 | D | 82% |
3 WILLIS ROAD SS16 5NA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £560,500 | 111 | £5,050 | B | 81% |