HouseValuation
Home·SS11·Valuation

2, BRUNWINS CLOSE, SS11 8EA

Semi-detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,950

Median £6,019/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £330,000£491,500
Estimated value: £300,950Last sold (Dec 2013): £225,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SS11 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BRUNWINS CLOSE
SS11 8EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£365,00053£6,887D87%
3 STANMORE ROAD
SS11 8XE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00054£6,019D85%
59 LONG MEADOW DRIVE
SS11 8AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£277,00051£5,431C84%
33 LUCERNE WALK
SS11 8PZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,00056£5,893D84%
6 LONGFIELD CLOSE
SS11 8PX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00057£5,614D84%
44 LONG MEADOW DRIVE
SS11 8AX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£491,50052£9,452D84%
6 KENLEY CLOSE
SS11 8XL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00057£3,246C83%
49 BEAUCHAMPS DRIVE
SS11 8LX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£360,00054£6,667D82%
2 ARUNDEL ROAD
SS11 7JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00046£3,261C82%
9 CANEWDON GARDENS
SS11 7BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00051£6,863D82%

Dig deeper into this address