Estimated value
£743,778
Median £5,903/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £720,000£1,015,000
Estimated value: £743,778Last sold (Jun 2010): £345,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SS1 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 ST JAMES AVENUE SS1 3LH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £765,000 | 123 | £6,220 | D | 88% |
26 CHERRYBROOK SS1 3QZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 144 | £5,903 | D | 88% |
27 WILLINGALE WAY SS1 3SN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £720,000 | 123 | £5,854 | D | 87% |
318 MAPLIN WAY NORTH SS1 3NZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £655,000 | 132 | £4,962 | D | 87% |
31 LYNTON ROAD SS1 3BE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,015,000 | 129 | £7,868 | E | 86% |
81 ST AUGUSTINES AVENUE SS1 3JG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £687,500 | 126 | £5,456 | C | 86% |
26 SAMUELS DRIVE SS1 3PR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 90 | £6,278 | D | 86% |
20 HAYES BARTON SS1 3TS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £712,500 | 124 | £5,746 | D | 85% |
192 THORPE HALL AVENUE SS1 3SF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £510,000 | 134 | £3,806 | D | 85% |