HouseValuation
Home·SS1·Valuation

4, HONITON ROAD, SS1 2RT

Terraced·132·EPC E
Estimated value
£374,748

Median £2,839/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,000Median £360,500£525,000
Estimated value: £374,748Last sold (Oct 2019): £280,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SS1 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SS1 2UA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000118£3,814E85%
1 BRYANT AVENUE
SS1 2YD · Terraced
Jun 2025£343,000125£2,744E83%
27 PORTLAND AVENUE
SS1 2DD · Terraced
Sept 2025£283,000116£2,440D82%
81 HUNTINGDON ROAD
SS1 2XW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000113£4,646E82%
16 TYRREL DRIVE
SS1 2LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£347,500156£2,228D82%
2 ST LEONARDS ROAD
SS1 2HG · Terraced
Sept 2025£335,000118£2,839D82%
3 ST LEONARDS ROAD
SS1 2HG · Terraced
Aug 2025£330,000122£2,705D82%
256 YORK ROAD
SS1 2RX · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,00095£4,526D81%
81 RIVIERA DRIVE
SS1 2QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,500138£2,612E81%
105 VICTORIA ROAD
SS1 2TF · Terraced
Aug 2025£480,000126£3,810D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address