Estimated value
£364,310
Median £4,286/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £360,000£480,000
Estimated value: £364,310Last sold (Jun 2000): £77,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SS0 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 HILDAVILLE DRIVE SS0 9RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 90 | £4,278 | C | 95% |
100 SOUTHVIEW DRIVE SS0 9QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 96 | £3,281 | C | 91% |
76 WELLINGTON AVENUE SS0 9XB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 81 | £4,691 | C | 91% |
85 WENHAM DRIVE SS0 9BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 90 | £3,278 | C | 90% |
87 HILDAVILLE DRIVE SS0 9RT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 85 | £3,353 | D | 90% |
20 WELLINGTON AVENUE SS0 9XB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 84 | £4,286 | C | 88% |
123 HILDAVILLE DRIVE SS0 9RT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £372,000 | 86 | £4,326 | E | 88% |
38 EASTWOOD LANE SOUTH SS0 9XJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 88 | £5,455 | D | 87% |