HouseValuation
Home·SS0·Valuation

39B, METEOR ROAD, SS0 8DF

Flat·34·EPC D
Estimated value
£174,726

Median £5,139/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £181,500£380,000
Estimated value: £174,726Last sold (Aug 2025): £126,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SS0 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48F METEOR ROAD
SS0 8DG · Flat
Oct 2025£143,00031£4,613D86%
BELLWAY COURT, 3 (FLAT 8) GROSVENOR ROAD
SS0 8EP · Flat
Sept 2025£380,00033£11,515D85%
41B WHITEFRIARS CRESCENT
SS0 8EX · Flat
Aug 2025£181,50029£6,259D84%
HOMECOVE HOUSE (FLAT 202) HOLLAND ROAD
SS0 7TD · Flat
Mar 2026£155,00036£4,306C83%
3 (FLAT E) KINGS ROAD
SS0 8BH · Flat
Jun 2025£235,00038£6,184D83%
43A KINGS ROAD
SS0 8LT · Flat
Dec 2025£177,00041£4,317D82%
58 PRESTON ROAD
SS0 7ND · Flat
Nov 2025£108,00036£3,000D82%
49A ST HELENS ROAD
SS0 7LA · Flat
Nov 2025£130,00033£3,939D82%
23B SILVERDALE AVENUE
SS0 9BA · Flat
Oct 2025£182,00034£5,353D81%
34 (FLAT 3) PALMERSTON ROAD
SS0 7TB · Flat
Sept 2025£185,00036£5,139D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address