Estimated value
£47,580
Median £732/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,000Median £52,000£92,500
Estimated value: £47,580Last sold (Apr 2023): £72,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SR8 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 GRISEDALE ROAD SR8 5PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £49,000 | 71 | £690 | C | 91% |
34 SCARFELL CLOSE SR8 5PF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £36,000 | 71 | £507 | C | 87% |
12A JARVIS ROAD SR8 5EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £92,500 | 58 | £1,595 | C | 87% |
14 KILNHILL WALK SR8 5PJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £52,000 | 71 | £732 | C | 87% |
11 TARN CLOSE SR8 5PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £32,000 | 71 | £451 | D | 86% |
6 ELM TREE GARDENS SR8 5SD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £76,000 | 59 | £1,288 | C | 86% |
22 HUDSON AVENUE SR8 4QL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £49,500 | 70 | £707 | C | 86% |
12 ANTHONY STREET SR8 3QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £76,999 | 67 | £1,149 | C | 86% |
21 DUDDON CLOSE SR8 5LG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £46,000 | 66 | £697 | C | 85% |