Estimated value
£82,875
Median £975/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£19,000Median £82,000£119,999
Estimated value: £82,875Last sold (Dec 2025): £59,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SR8 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 GRISEDALE ROAD SR8 5PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £102,000 | 86 | £1,186 | C | 93% |
37 KESWICK ROAD SR8 5NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £119,999 | 76 | £1,579 | C | 88% |
23 HATFIELD PLACE SR8 5SZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,000 | 87 | £1,057 | D | 87% |
37 KESWICK ROAD SR8 5NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £55,000 | 76 | £724 | C | 87% |
147 HATFIELD PLACE SR8 5TG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 88 | £909 | D | 86% |
3 BURDON PLACE SR8 5QZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 77 | £1,104 | D | 86% |
4 TWELFTH STREET SR8 4QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £19,000 | 88 | £216 | C | 86% |
3 HATFIELD PLACE SR8 5ST · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 85 | £941 | C | 85% |
23 DUNELM WALK SR8 5BN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £78,000 | 80 | £975 | C | 85% |