HouseValuation
Home·SR8·Valuation

28, GRISEDALE ROAD, SR8 5PG

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£69,426

Median £798/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £70,000£139,999
Estimated value: £69,426Last sold (Dec 2005): £65,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR8 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 GRISEDALE ROAD
SR8 5PG · Terraced
Dec 2025£59,00085£694C88%
34 AMERSHAM CRESCENT
SR8 5JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£75,00081£926C88%
58 KIRKSTONE AVENUE
SR8 5LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£123,00093£1,323C88%
5 HALE RISE
SR8 5HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£51,00076£671C87%
17 DUNN ROAD
SR8 5JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£67,00084£798C87%
25 GRISEDALE ROAD
SR8 5PG · Terraced
Nov 2025£102,00086£1,186C87%
20 SLEDMERE CLOSE
SR8 5JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£139,999100£1,400D86%
14 GALLOWAY ROAD
SR8 5QD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£39,99981£494C85%
24 WELLAND CLOSE
SR8 1HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£65,00088£739C85%
14 KENTMERE PLACE
SR8 5PU · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,00098£714C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address