HouseValuation
Home·SR8·Valuation

60, BAILEY RISE, SR8 5EA

Semi-detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£127,008

Median £1,323/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £123,000£187,500
Estimated value: £127,008Last sold (Oct 2018): £50,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SR8 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 SLEDMERE CLOSE
SR8 5JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£139,999100£1,400D86%
8 LOWTHER CLOSE
SR8 5HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00098£918D85%
76 AMERSHAM CRESCENT
SR8 5JJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£85,00089£955E84%
2 HALL WALK
SR8 3BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,000109£1,578E83%
6 BYWELL DRIVE
SR8 1LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,50095£1,974D82%
10 GRANGE AVENUE
SR8 3EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00093£1,473D82%
58 KIRKSTONE AVENUE
SR8 5LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£123,00093£1,323C82%
17 DUNN ROAD
SR8 5JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£67,00084£798C81%
29 ROBSON AVENUE
SR8 5DH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£72,50092£788D81%
23 HATFIELD PLACE
SR8 5SZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,00087£1,057D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address