Estimated value
£95,200
Median £1,360/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£49,000Median £92,500£174,950
Estimated value: £95,200Last sold (Aug 2024): £66,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SR8 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 YODEN ROAD SR8 5DP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £113,999 | 70 | £1,629 | C | 89% |
5 HALE RISE SR8 5HD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £51,000 | 76 | £671 | C | 87% |
92 AMERSHAM CRESCENT SR8 5JJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 64 | £938 | D | 87% |
2 BEACH GROVE SR8 4ES · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £92,500 | 68 | £1,360 | C | 86% |
26 ELM TREE GARDENS SR8 5SD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 71 | £1,972 | C | 86% |
29 GLENHURST ROAD SR8 3JE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £82,079 | 63 | £1,303 | C | 85% |
83 YODEN ROAD SR8 5DP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £70,000 | 70 | £1,000 | C | 85% |
60 GRISEDALE ROAD SR8 5PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £49,000 | 71 | £690 | C | 85% |
11 CALLEY CLOSE SR8 1LZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £174,950 | 72 | £2,430 | C | 85% |