Estimated value
£81,885
Median £1,545/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £89,999£102,000
Estimated value: £81,885Last sold (Mar 2022): £50,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SR8 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 BAY AVENUE SR8 4HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 55 | £1,545 | C | 89% |
3 ROSETOWN AVENUE SR8 4ST · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £102,000 | 59 | £1,729 | D | 88% |
12 DURHAM AVENUE SR8 4PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 57 | £1,579 | D | 87% |
87 THIRD STREET SR8 4EH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £40,000 | 50 | £800 | C | 85% |
9 EDENDALE TERRACE SR8 4RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £89,999 | 63 | £1,429 | C | 84% |
4 ROSEDALE TERRACE SR8 4RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | C | 84% |
51 SUNDERLAND AVENUE SR8 4BH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £80,000 | 48 | £1,667 | C | 83% |
10 HUDSON AVENUE SR8 4QL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £50,000 | 60 | £833 | D | 82% |
12A JARVIS ROAD SR8 5EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £92,500 | 58 | £1,595 | C | 82% |