HouseValuation
Home·SR8·Valuation

9, ROSEDALE TERRACE, SR8 4RF

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£39,176

Median £472/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£19,000Median £42,500£160,000
Estimated value: £39,176Last sold (Jun 2009): £75,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SR8 4RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 TWELFTH STREET
SR8 4QH · Terraced
Mar 2026£19,00088£216C91%
4 ROSEDALE TERRACE
SR8 4RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00066£1,364C90%
101 SEVENTH STREET
SR8 4JQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£33,00072£458C89%
135 SEVENTH STREET
SR8 4JQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£23,00082£280C89%
19 THORNTREE GILL
SR8 4SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00092£1,739D88%
17 NINTH STREET
SR8 4LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£20,00071£282C88%
14 MORPETH STREET
SR8 4BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£109,99590£1,222C88%
33 THIRTEENTH STREET
SR8 4QP · Terraced
Dec 2025£42,50090£472C88%
26 TWELFTH STREET
SR8 4QH · Terraced
Dec 2025£36,00083£434C88%
73 COTSFORD PARK ESTATE
SR8 4TA · Terraced
Dec 2025£80,00073£1,096C88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address