Estimated value
£49,726
Median £529/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£19,000Median £55,000£160,000
Estimated value: £49,726Last sold (Oct 2014): £72,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SR8 4RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 TWELFTH STREET SR8 4QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £19,000 | 88 | £216 | C | 91% |
4 ROSEDALE TERRACE SR8 4RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | C | 90% |
124 THIRD STREET SR8 4EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 104 | £529 | C | 90% |
135 SEVENTH STREET SR8 4JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £23,000 | 82 | £280 | C | 89% |
19 THORNTREE GILL SR8 4SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 92 | £1,739 | D | 88% |
14 MORPETH STREET SR8 4BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £109,995 | 90 | £1,222 | C | 88% |
33 THIRTEENTH STREET SR8 4QP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £42,500 | 90 | £472 | C | 88% |
26 TWELFTH STREET SR8 4QH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £36,000 | 83 | £434 | C | 88% |
135 SEVENTH STREET SR8 4JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £39,000 | 82 | £476 | C | 87% |