Estimated value
£298,368
Median £2,368/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £280,000£340,000
Estimated value: £298,368Last sold (May 2019): £115,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SR8 4RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ASHWOOD MEADOWS SR8 4BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £194,999 | 109 | £1,789 | C | 87% |
55 BERWICK CHASE SR8 1NQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 116 | £2,672 | D | 84% |
NEWLANDS LOANING BURN SR8 3TX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 112 | £2,500 | E | 81% |
50 THE COPPICE SR8 3NU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £226,000 | 120 | £1,883 | C | 81% |
17 ASHWOOD MEADOWS SR8 4BF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 135 | £1,111 | C | 81% |
5 NORHAM DRIVE SR8 1ND · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 140 | £2,429 | C | 80% |
37 THE COPPICE SR8 3NU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 95 | £2,368 | D | 80% |
21 O'NEILL DRIVE SR8 5UD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 140 | £2,071 | D | 80% |
52 BERWICK CHASE SR8 1NQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 111 | £2,793 | C | 78% |