Estimated value
£71,070
Median £1,545/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £89,999£102,000
Estimated value: £71,070Last sold (Sept 2021): £60,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SR8 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 DURHAM AVENUE SR8 4PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 57 | £1,579 | D | 88% |
87 THIRD STREET SR8 4EH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £40,000 | 50 | £800 | C | 85% |
13 BAY AVENUE SR8 4HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 55 | £1,545 | C | 83% |
51 SUNDERLAND AVENUE SR8 4BH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £80,000 | 48 | £1,667 | C | 83% |
3 ROSETOWN AVENUE SR8 4ST · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £102,000 | 59 | £1,729 | D | 82% |
4 BAY AVENUE SR8 4HG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £50,000 | 50 | £1,000 | D | 80% |
14 DURHAM AVENUE SR8 4PY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £95,000 | 57 | £1,667 | D | 80% |
11 WHICKHAM STREET SR8 3DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £42,000 | 46 | £913 | D | 79% |
9 EDENDALE TERRACE SR8 4RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £89,999 | 63 | £1,429 | C | 78% |