Estimated value
£84,311
Median £1,429/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,000Median £90,000£102,000
Estimated value: £84,311Last sold (Oct 2022): £85,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near SR8 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 DURHAM AVENUE SR8 4PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 57 | £1,579 | D | 94% |
3 ROSETOWN AVENUE SR8 4ST · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £102,000 | 59 | £1,729 | D | 88% |
26 GREENSIDE AVENUE SR8 4QX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 63 | £952 | D | 88% |
93 THIRD STREET SR8 4EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £32,000 | 61 | £525 | F | 87% |
14 DURHAM AVENUE SR8 4PY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £95,000 | 57 | £1,667 | D | 86% |
34 BURNSIDE AVENUE SR8 4SU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £56,500 | 64 | £883 | E | 85% |
26 DURHAM AVENUE SR8 4PY · Terraced | May 2025 | £95,000 | 65 | £1,462 | D | 85% |
9 EDENDALE TERRACE SR8 4RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £89,999 | 63 | £1,429 | C | 84% |
4 ROSEDALE TERRACE SR8 4RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | C | 84% |