Estimated value
£36,640
Median £458/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£19,000Median £33,000£160,000
Estimated value: £36,640Last sold (Nov 2024): £33,250
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SR8 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 TWELFTH STREET SR8 4QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £19,000 | 88 | £216 | C | 91% |
10 EIGHTH STREET SR8 4LY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £26,000 | 74 | £351 | C | 91% |
22 HUDSON AVENUE SR8 4QL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £49,500 | 70 | £707 | C | 91% |
101 SEVENTH STREET SR8 4JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £33,000 | 72 | £458 | C | 89% |
135 SEVENTH STREET SR8 4JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £23,000 | 82 | £280 | C | 89% |
19 THORNTREE GILL SR8 4SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 92 | £1,739 | D | 89% |
23 ELEVENTH STREET SR8 4QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £29,750 | 70 | £425 | C | 88% |
17 NINTH STREET SR8 4LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £20,000 | 71 | £282 | C | 88% |
14 MORPETH STREET SR8 4BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £109,995 | 90 | £1,222 | C | 88% |