Estimated value
£73,332
Median £873/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£13,000Median £72,500£160,000
Estimated value: £73,332Last sold (Dec 2023): £55,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SR8 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 THORPE ROAD SR8 3UA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £126,000 | 90 | £1,400 | D | 91% |
17 BALDWIN STREET SR8 3SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £26,000 | 77 | £338 | D | 90% |
15 ST NICHOLAS TERRACE SR8 3DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £45,000 | 75 | £600 | D | 90% |
13 STATION ROAD SR8 3SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £49,000 | 72 | £681 | D | 89% |
22 DENE AVENUE SR8 3NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 91 | £1,044 | D | 89% |
11 LONDONDERRY TERRACE SR8 3LF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £55,000 | 86 | £640 | D | 88% |
42 PARADISE CRESCENT SR8 3HB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 72 | £1,250 | D | 87% |
15 LONDONDERRY TERRACE SR8 3LF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £13,000 | 82 | £159 | D | 87% |
19 THORNTREE GILL SR8 4SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 92 | £1,739 | D | 86% |