HouseValuation
Home·SR8·Valuation

25, HAWTHORN STREET, SR8 3LY

Terraced·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£63,729

Median £873/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£19,000Median £60,000£130,000
Estimated value: £63,729Last sold (Apr 2021): £34,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR8 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HAWTHORN STREET
SR8 3LY · Terraced
Oct 2025£55,00078£705C93%
18 HAWTHORN STREET
SR8 3LY · Terraced
Sept 2025£52,00081£642C92%
12 ANTHONY STREET
SR8 3QB · Terraced
Mar 2026£76,99967£1,149C91%
33 HAWTHORN STREET
SR8 3LY · Terraced
Aug 2025£35,00067£522C90%
12 SEA VIEW
SR8 3EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£72,50083£873C89%
26 JAMES STREET
SR8 3LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00063£952C88%
2 BRAMPTON COURT
SR8 3XG · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,00070£1,857C88%
33 THORPE STREET
SR8 3LU · Terraced
Dec 2025£78,99972£1,097C88%
17 BALDWIN STREET
SR8 3SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£26,00077£338D87%
29 HAWTHORN STREET
SR8 3LY · Terraced
Jul 2025£19,00075£253D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address