Estimated value
£305,900
Median £2,185/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £285,000£380,000
Estimated value: £305,900Last sold (Nov 2021): £324,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SR8 3FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 NORTH HILL CLOSE SR8 3FF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 151 | £2,185 | B | 93% |
28 BROOK FIELDS SR8 3UZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 150 | £2,117 | B | 90% |
19 NORTH HILL CLOSE SR8 3FF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £260,000 | 130 | £2,000 | B | 89% |
32 PARSLEY CLOSE SR8 3FD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 122 | £2,295 | B | 87% |
50 THE COPPICE SR8 3NU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £226,000 | 120 | £1,883 | C | 86% |
31 PARSLEY CLOSE SR8 3FD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £249,950 | 122 | £2,049 | B | 82% |
21 NORTH HILL CLOSE SR8 3FF · Detached | Jun 2024 | £285,000 | 130 | £2,192 | B | 81% |
48 THE COPPICE SR8 3NU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 100 | £1,300 | C | 81% |
19 LAMBTON COURT SR8 1NG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 135 | £2,815 | B | 81% |