Estimated value
£78,430
Median £1,426/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £92,500£133,000
Estimated value: £78,430Last sold (Feb 2007): £100,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SR8 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 WILLERBY GROVE SR8 2RN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £133,000 | 62 | £2,145 | C | 86% |
29 GLENHURST ROAD SR8 3JE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £82,079 | 63 | £1,303 | C | 85% |
29 GLENHURST ROAD SR8 3JE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £58,000 | 63 | £921 | C | 82% |
29 LABURNUM CRESCENT SR8 3EE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | 61 | £1,426 | D | 82% |
15 COLSTON RISE SR8 2AZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 66 | £1,288 | C | 81% |
53 HOLM HILL GARDENS SR8 3JT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £92,500 | 56 | £1,652 | C | 81% |
2 BEACH GROVE SR8 4ES · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £92,500 | 68 | £1,360 | C | 80% |
18 HOLM HILL GARDENS SR8 3JT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £108,000 | 55 | £1,964 | C | 80% |