Estimated value
£34,694
Median £913/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£16,000Median £54,000£190,000
Estimated value: £34,694Last sold (Mar 2015): £26,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Sales near SR8 2EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 BARSLOAN GROVE SR8 2PY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £113,000 | 38 | £2,974 | D | 71% |
1 SKERNE CLOSE SR8 1HR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £56,000 | 71 | £789 | C | 67% |
30 SLEDMERE CLOSE SR8 5JN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £16,000 | 64 | £250 | C | 65% |
53 ELEVENTH STREET SR8 4QQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £34,000 | - | - | - | 64% |
54 YORK ROAD SR8 2DP · Flat | Jun 2025 | £50,000 | 112 | £446 | D | 62% |
117 LANCASTER HILL SR8 2EQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £54,000 | 82 | £659 | C | 62% |
11 WHICKHAM STREET SR8 3DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £42,000 | 46 | £913 | D | 61% |
9 ROSE COURT SR8 1BZ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 49 | £3,878 | C | 61% |
18 BUCKINGHAM ROAD SR8 2DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 94 | £1,543 | C | 60% |