HouseValuation
Home·SR8·Valuation

3, FRANKLYN ROAD, SR8 2BB

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£80,560

Median £1,007/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £79,995£190,000
Estimated value: £80,560Last sold (Jul 2008): £79,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SR8 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LIDDLE CLOSE
SR8 2QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£62,00087£713C86%
12 HERTFORD PLACE
SR8 2DA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£73,50073£1,007D85%
24 BRENDON PLACE
SR8 2PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£75,00075£1,000C84%
14 OXFORD CLOSE
SR8 2EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00085£1,647B84%
30 LAMBTON COURT
SR8 1NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00074£2,568D84%
12 GARSIDE GROVE
SR8 2QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00075£1,600C83%
46 FRANKLYN ROAD
SR8 2BB · Terraced
Jul 2025£79,00080£988D83%
2 BEACH GROVE
SR8 4ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£92,50068£1,360C83%
53 PENTLAND CLOSE
SR8 2LA · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,00085£882D83%
7 BEECH TERRACE
SR8 4JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£79,99585£941D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address