HouseValuation
Home·SR8·Valuation

136, BEVERLEY WAY, SR8 2AY

Detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£266,640

Median £2,222/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £225,000£310,000
Estimated value: £266,640Last sold (May 2023): £215,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR8 2AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 BERWICK CHASE
SR8 1NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£310,000116£2,672D84%
10 ASHWOOD MEADOWS
SR8 4BF · Detached
Feb 2026£194,999109£1,789C82%
138 BEVERLEY WAY
SR8 2AY · Detached
Aug 2025£220,00099£2,222C82%
NEWLANDS LOANING BURN
SR8 3TX · Detached
Jan 2026£280,000112£2,500E81%
18 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
SR8 2DT · Detached
Feb 2026£145,00094£1,543C81%
50 THE COPPICE
SR8 3NU · Detached
Jan 2026£226,000120£1,883C81%
59 MORTON SQUARE
SR8 2AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,000103£1,165D80%
WARDENS HOUSE LOWHILLS ROAD
SR8 2DW · Detached
Jul 2025£220,000112£1,964C80%
37 THE COPPICE
SR8 3NU · Detached
Mar 2026£225,00095£2,368D80%
23 ELSDON CLOSE
SR8 1NE · Detached
Aug 2025£290,000102£2,843D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address