HouseValuation
Home·SR8·Valuation

8A, NEVILLE ROAD, SR8 2AF

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£84,870

Median £943/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £82,000£145,000
Estimated value: £84,870Last sold (Oct 2014): £77,750

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SR8 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LIDDLE CLOSE
SR8 2QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£62,00087£713C89%
POLICE HOUSES (2) NEVILLE ROAD
SR8 2AF · Semi-detached
May 2025£120,00093£1,290C88%
14 OXFORD CLOSE
SR8 2EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00085£1,647B87%
24 WELLAND CLOSE
SR8 1HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£65,00088£739C85%
11 BEVERLEY WAY
SR8 2AT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£67,00080£838C85%
22 ACACIA AVENUE
SR8 4HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£92,50086£1,076C85%
18 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
SR8 2DT · Detached
Feb 2026£145,00094£1,543C84%
58 GLOUCESTER PLACE
SR8 2HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,00087£943C84%
47 ST LEONARDS CLOSE
SR8 2NW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£75,00094£798C84%
26 HAMPSHIRE PLACE
SR8 2HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£70,00088£795C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address