Estimated value
£191,634
Median £2,337/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £174,950£272,500
Estimated value: £191,634Last sold (Oct 1996): £78,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near SR8 1PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 BERWICK CHASE SR8 1NQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £272,500 | 79 | £3,449 | C | 88% |
30 SPRINGBANK SR8 1FA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £139,000 | 85 | £1,635 | B | 84% |
32 SPRINGBANK SR8 1FA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 85 | £1,706 | B | 83% |
18 BUCKINGHAM ROAD SR8 2DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 94 | £1,543 | C | 82% |
24 WELLAND CLOSE SR8 1HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 88 | £739 | C | 81% |
25 BROUGHAM COURT SR8 1QA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 92 | £2,337 | C | 81% |
30 BALMORAL DRIVE SR8 1QP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £217,000 | 87 | £2,494 | E | 81% |
11 CALLEY CLOSE SR8 1LZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £174,950 | 72 | £2,430 | C | 81% |
20 NORHAM DRIVE SR8 1ND · Detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 74 | £3,514 | D | 80% |