Estimated value
£115,659
Median £1,629/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £113,999£272,500
Estimated value: £115,659Last sold (Aug 2022): £161,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SR8 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 CALLEY CLOSE SR8 1LZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £174,950 | 72 | £2,430 | C | 90% |
2 BEACH GROVE SR8 4ES · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £92,500 | 68 | £1,360 | C | 86% |
30 LAMBTON COURT SR8 1NG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 74 | £2,568 | D | 86% |
29 GLENHURST ROAD SR8 3JE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £82,079 | 63 | £1,303 | C | 85% |
45 BERWICK CHASE SR8 1NQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £272,500 | 79 | £3,449 | C | 85% |
1 GLEBE AVENUE SR8 3HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £113,999 | 71 | £1,606 | C | 85% |
24 WELLAND CLOSE SR8 1HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 88 | £739 | C | 84% |
83 YODEN ROAD SR8 5DP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £113,999 | 70 | £1,629 | C | 84% |
165 BROUGHAM COURT SR8 1PZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | C | 84% |