HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

29, PORTER TERRACE, SR7 9PS

Semi-detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£84,663

Median £1,227/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £82,000£140,000
Estimated value: £84,663Last sold (Nov 2022): £55,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SR7 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 STATION ESTATE NORTH
SR7 9SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£95,00066£1,439D87%
61 SHORT GROVE
SR7 9TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£82,00074£1,108D86%
14 CEDAR CRESCENT
SR7 9JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£58,50061£959E86%
228 THE AVENUE
SR7 8BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£50,00073£685E85%
5 WINDSOR TERRACE SOUTH
SR7 9BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£39,50060£658E83%
74 STATION ESTATE NORTH
SR7 9SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00079£1,266C83%
23 CHURCH STREET
SR7 7HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00068£2,059D83%
13 GRAY AVENUE
SR7 9PY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£80,00070£1,143D82%
23 RIPON TERRACE
SR7 9PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£78,50064£1,227D82%
13 WELLFIELD ROAD
SR7 9HL · Semi-detached
May 2025£125,00066£1,894E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address