HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

3, BEVAN SQUARE, SR7 9HT

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£119,301

Median £1,311/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £118,000£185,000
Estimated value: £119,301Last sold (Aug 2021): £89,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SR7 9HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 BURNIP ROAD
SR7 9EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£25,00083£301D90%
25 RIPON TERRACE
SR7 9PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,000103£922D89%
44 BEVAN SQUARE
SR7 9HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£100,00084£1,190C89%
7 HESLEDON WALK
SR7 9LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£123,00089£1,382D88%
12 LUMSDEN SQUARE
SR7 9HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,000102£1,814C87%
40 STATION ESTATE NORTH
SR7 9SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£118,00090£1,311D87%
46 BEVAN SQUARE
SR7 9HT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£124,99992£1,359C87%
7 PORTER TERRACE
SR7 9PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£128,99981£1,593C86%
74 STATION ESTATE NORTH
SR7 9SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00079£1,266C86%
4 BURNIP ROAD
SR7 9EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,00087£1,149D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address