HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

8, VILLAGE FARM, SR7 9DN

Detached·351·EPC B
Estimated value
£731,133

Median £2,083/m² in your area × 351 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £248,000£885,000
Estimated value: £731,133Last sold (Dec 2024): £575,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near SR7 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BOULMER LEA
SR7 7WL · Detached
Mar 2025£575,000336£1,711C73%
48 WINDS LONNEN
SR7 9TG · Detached
Nov 2025£265,000118£2,246B69%
2 RAMSEY GROVE
SR7 9GQ · Detached
Nov 2025£248,000106£2,340C66%
8 CHEVIOT GARDENS
SR7 0BY · Detached
Feb 2026£195,000105£1,857C64%
12 LUMSDEN SQUARE
SR7 9HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,000102£1,814C63%
7 CHERRY GROVE
SR7 7RR · Detached
Jan 2026£185,00084£2,202C63%
17 POPPYFIELD COURT
SR7 0DE · Detached
Mar 2025£885,000503£1,759B63%
22 BROADOAKS
SR7 9DL · Detached
Jul 2025£225,00092£2,446C63%
8 SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT
SR7 7SU · Detached
Jun 2025£487,500278£1,754E62%
59 MULBERRY WAY
SR7 7DZ · Detached
Sept 2025£225,000108£2,083B62%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address