HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

1, FORSTER AVENUE, SR7 9DE

Terraced·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£64,155

Median £987/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £62,500£100,000
Estimated value: £64,155Last sold (May 2018): £24,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SR7 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 FORSTER AVENUE
SR7 9DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,00062£968D97%
23 RIPON TERRACE
SR7 9PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£78,50064£1,227D91%
19 PORTER TERRACE
SR7 9PZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£39,99974£541D90%
13 EAST CORONATION STREET
SR7 9BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£62,50074£845D90%
9 EDISON STREET
SR7 9PH · Terraced
Dec 2025£80,00073£1,096D88%
3 WILLIAM JOHNSON STREET
SR7 9NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,00060£1,000C86%
22 TREVONE SQUARE
SR7 9JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£41,00070£586C86%
5 WINDSOR TERRACE SOUTH
SR7 9BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£39,50060£658E86%
4 FORSTER AVENUE
SR7 9DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,99977£987C86%
10 SUTHERLAND STREET
SR7 0AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00066£1,515D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address