HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

11, BARWICK STREET, SR7 9DB

Terraced·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£69,696

Median £968/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £65,000£244,995
Estimated value: £69,696Last sold (Oct 2023): £95,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR7 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 DENEWOOD
SR7 9BF · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00077£1,558C91%
8 WATKIN CRESCENT
SR7 9QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00075£867C89%
22 TREVONE SQUARE
SR7 9JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£41,00070£586C89%
4 FORSTER AVENUE
SR7 9DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,99977£987C89%
12 MATTHEWS ROAD
SR7 9DG · Terraced
Jan 2026£64,00076£842C89%
23 RIPON TERRACE
SR7 9PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£78,50064£1,227D88%
12 WINDSOR TERRACE
SR7 9BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£244,99580£3,062C88%
6 FORSTER AVENUE
SR7 9DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,00062£968D87%
19 PORTER TERRACE
SR7 9PZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£39,99974£541D87%
13 EAST CORONATION STREET
SR7 9BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£62,50074£845D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address