Estimated value
£86,340
Median £1,439/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £83,000£110,000
Estimated value: £86,340Last sold (Sept 2018): £55,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SR7 9BT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WINDSOR TERRACE SOUTH SR7 9BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £83,000 | 51 | £1,627 | D | 91% |
23 RIPON TERRACE SR7 9PN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £78,500 | 64 | £1,227 | D | 91% |
6 FORSTER AVENUE SR7 9DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 62 | £968 | D | 90% |
3 WILLIAM JOHNSON STREET SR7 9NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 60 | £1,000 | C | 86% |
5 WINDSOR TERRACE SOUTH SR7 9BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £39,500 | 60 | £658 | E | 86% |
10 SUTHERLAND STREET SR7 0AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 66 | £1,515 | D | 86% |
23 FREDERICK STREET SR7 7HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 62 | £1,613 | D | 86% |
3 GLENHURST TERRACE SR7 9AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £47,000 | 51 | £922 | C | 85% |
28 JASPER AVENUE SR7 8NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 52 | £2,115 | D | 85% |