HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

75, DENEWOOD, SR7 9BF

Terraced·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£89,718

Median £1,574/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £83,000£140,000
Estimated value: £89,718Last sold (Mar 2016): £62,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near SR7 9BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WINDSOR TERRACE SOUTH
SR7 9BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£39,50060£658E89%
2 WINDSOR TERRACE SOUTH
SR7 9BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00051£1,627D88%
23 RIPON TERRACE
SR7 9PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£78,50064£1,227D88%
6 FORSTER AVENUE
SR7 9DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,00062£968D87%
77 DENEWOOD
SR7 9BF · Terraced
Oct 2025£96,00061£1,574C86%
3 WILLIAM JOHNSON STREET
SR7 9NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,00060£1,000C83%
23 FREDERICK STREET
SR7 7HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00062£1,613D83%
11 LONDONDERRY STREET
SR7 7NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00060£2,333F82%
3 GLENHURST TERRACE
SR7 9AH · Terraced
Dec 2025£47,00051£922C82%
28 JASPER AVENUE
SR7 8NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00052£2,115D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address