HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

32, MORTON CLOSE, SR7 9BD

Terraced·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£75,461

Median £1,279/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £78,500£129,950
Estimated value: £75,461Last sold (Jul 2013): £73,750

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SR7 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 MORTON CLOSE
SR7 9BD · Terraced
Sept 2025£110,00054£2,037C91%
3 WILLIAM JOHNSON STREET
SR7 9NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,00060£1,000C89%
66 MORTON CLOSE
SR7 9BD · Terraced
Jul 2025£129,95056£2,321C89%
2 WINDSOR TERRACE SOUTH
SR7 9BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00051£1,627D88%
23 RIPON TERRACE
SR7 9PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£78,50064£1,227D88%
3 GLENHURST TERRACE
SR7 9AH · Terraced
Dec 2025£47,00051£922C88%
6 FORSTER AVENUE
SR7 9DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,00062£968D87%
20 MATTHEWS ROAD
SR7 9DG · Terraced
Oct 2025£78,00067£1,164C86%
77 DENEWOOD
SR7 9BF · Terraced
Oct 2025£96,00061£1,574C86%
22 HILL STREET
SR7 7QN · Terraced
Mar 2026£78,00061£1,279C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address