Estimated value
£102,284
Median £1,124/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £105,000£153,000
Estimated value: £102,284Last sold (Dec 2018): £55,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SR7 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 EAST CORONATION STREET SR7 9BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £62,500 | 74 | £845 | D | 87% |
7 ADA STREET WEST SR7 9NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 82 | £610 | D | 87% |
7 BROOKLYN TERRACE SR7 9NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 86 | £814 | C | 84% |
11 VICARAGE TERRACE SR7 9RF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,500 | 102 | £1,132 | D | 84% |
45 MELROSE AVENUE SR7 9SD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £153,000 | 84 | £1,821 | D | 84% |
51 WYNYARD STREET SR7 7LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 89 | £1,124 | D | 83% |
1 RAINTON STREET SR7 7QS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 87 | £1,207 | D | 83% |
6 PARK STREET SR7 7TG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 82 | £1,280 | D | 83% |
12 ST ALDWYN ROAD SR7 0AN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 99 | £1,111 | D | 83% |