Estimated value
£80,008
Median £1,096/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £78,500£138,000
Estimated value: £80,008Last sold (Nov 2005): £40,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SR7 9AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 RIPON TERRACE SR7 9PN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £78,500 | 64 | £1,227 | D | 91% |
19 PORTER TERRACE SR7 9PZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £39,999 | 74 | £541 | D | 90% |
13 EAST CORONATION STREET SR7 9BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £62,500 | 74 | £845 | D | 90% |
7 ADA STREET WEST SR7 9NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 82 | £610 | D | 90% |
1 DENEWOOD SR7 9BF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 77 | £1,558 | C | 88% |
9 EDISON STREET SR7 9PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 73 | £1,096 | D | 88% |
8 WATKIN CRESCENT SR7 9QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 75 | £867 | C | 86% |
22 TREVONE SQUARE SR7 9JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £41,000 | 70 | £586 | C | 86% |
10 SUTHERLAND STREET SR7 0AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 66 | £1,515 | D | 86% |