Estimated value
£119,448
Median £1,512/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £122,500£188,500
Estimated value: £119,448Last sold (Aug 2022): £105,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near SR7 8DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 WEDGEWOOD ROAD SR7 8JL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £122,500 | 81 | £1,512 | E | 91% |
228 THE AVENUE SR7 8BG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 73 | £685 | E | 90% |
31 ESCALLOND DRIVE SR7 8JZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | D | 86% |
15 WOODLANDS SR7 0ER · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 84 | £1,190 | E | 86% |
4 STRANGFORD ROAD SR7 8QE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 72 | £833 | C | 85% |
37 MILTON CLOSE SR7 8AP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £91,000 | 79 | £1,152 | D | 83% |
23 CHURCH STREET SR7 7HQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 68 | £2,059 | D | 83% |
198 THE AVENUE SR7 8BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £138,000 | 72 | £1,917 | D | 82% |