Estimated value
£351,785
Median £2,645/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £328,000£390,000
Estimated value: £351,785Last sold (Feb 2020): £250,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SR7 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 MARSDON WAY SR7 7WX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 131 | £2,977 | C | 82% |
7 STAITHES COURT SR7 7WF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 146 | £2,500 | C | 81% |
38 WEYMOUTH DRIVE SR7 8DF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 76 | £3,092 | D | 81% |
59 DALTON HEIGHTS SR7 8LB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £328,000 | 124 | £2,645 | D | 80% |
55 WEYMOUTH DRIVE SR7 8DF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 94 | £2,660 | D | 80% |
8 STAITHES COURT SR7 7WF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 121 | £3,182 | C | 80% |
48 WINDS LONNEN SR7 9TG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 118 | £2,246 | B | 79% |
7 ALDER GROVE SR7 7RT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 117 | £1,880 | C | 79% |
5 BARN HOLLOWS SR7 8SJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,617 | 172 | £2,009 | D | 79% |