Estimated value
£102,492
Median £1,314/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£43,000Median £113,000£166,650
Estimated value: £102,492Last sold (Apr 2020): £175,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SR7 7WT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 MAGLONA STREET SR7 7RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 85 | £765 | C | 90% |
111 PRINCESS ROAD SR7 7TB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £113,000 | 86 | £1,314 | C | 89% |
111 PRINCESS ROAD SR7 7TB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | C | 88% |
51 WYNYARD STREET SR7 7LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 89 | £1,124 | D | 88% |
14 ROSEBERRY CLOSE SR7 7FA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £166,650 | 70 | £2,381 | C | 88% |
1 RAINTON STREET SR7 7QS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 87 | £1,207 | D | 88% |
6 PARK STREET SR7 7TG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 82 | £1,280 | D | 88% |
25 ALEXANDRINA STREET SR7 7HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £43,000 | 71 | £606 | D | 87% |
9 BYRON LODGE ESTATE SR7 0JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 85 | £1,588 | C | 86% |