Estimated value
£349,140
Median £2,645/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £328,000£390,000
Estimated value: £349,140Last sold (Jun 2005): £135,802
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SR7 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ALDER GROVE SR7 7RT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 117 | £1,880 | C | 87% |
16 DENE HOUSE ROAD SR7 7BQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 141 | £2,730 | D | 86% |
57 MARSDON WAY SR7 7WX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 131 | £2,977 | C | 84% |
7 STAITHES COURT SR7 7WF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 146 | £2,500 | C | 83% |
8 STAITHES COURT SR7 7WF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 121 | £3,182 | C | 82% |
12 SEATON GROVE SR7 0LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 141 | £1,879 | D | 79% |
59 DALTON HEIGHTS SR7 8LB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £328,000 | 124 | £2,645 | D | 78% |
46 ST HELENS DRIVE SR7 7PU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 103 | £2,330 | C | 78% |
2 MARSDON WAY SR7 7WX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £270,000 | 144 | £1,875 | C | 77% |