HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

6, SEAHAM STREET, SR7 7ND

Terraced·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£79,140

Median £1,319/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £80,000£140,000
Estimated value: £79,140Last sold (Dec 2021): £89,995

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near SR7 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 FREDERICK STREET
SR7 7HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00062£1,613D88%
11 LONDONDERRY STREET
SR7 7NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00060£2,333F87%
1 MARY STREET
SR7 7JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00064£1,250D86%
22 HILL STREET
SR7 7QN · Terraced
Mar 2026£78,00061£1,279C85%
4 THERESA STREET
SR7 7NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£50,00057£877D85%
13 CANDLISH TERRACE
SR7 7LG · Terraced
Dec 2025£76,50058£1,319D85%
5 SEAHAM STREET
SR7 7ND · Terraced
Apr 2025£90,00058£1,552D84%
5 WINDSOR TERRACE SOUTH
SR7 9BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£39,50060£658E84%
2 WINDSOR TERRACE SOUTH
SR7 9BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00051£1,627D83%
23 RIPON TERRACE
SR7 9PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£78,50064£1,227D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address