HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

4, SEAHAM STREET, SR7 7ND

Terraced·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£77,821

Median £1,319/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £80,000£100,000
Estimated value: £77,821Last sold (Oct 2013): £49,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SR7 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 FREDERICK STREET
SR7 7HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00062£1,613D91%
1 MARY STREET
SR7 7JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00064£1,250D89%
22 HILL STREET
SR7 7QN · Terraced
Mar 2026£78,00061£1,279C88%
4 THERESA STREET
SR7 7NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£50,00057£877D88%
13 CANDLISH TERRACE
SR7 7LG · Terraced
Dec 2025£76,50058£1,319D88%
5 SEAHAM STREET
SR7 7ND · Terraced
Apr 2025£90,00058£1,552D87%
2 WINDSOR TERRACE SOUTH
SR7 9BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00051£1,627D86%
23 RIPON TERRACE
SR7 9PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£78,50064£1,227D86%
41 DAWDON CRESCENT
SR7 7RH · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,00067£1,194D86%
10 SUTHERLAND STREET
SR7 0AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00066£1,515D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address