Estimated value
£254,448
Median £2,356/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £253,000£385,000
Estimated value: £254,448Last sold (Feb 2021): £199,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SR7 7FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 MULBERRY WAY SR7 7DZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 108 | £2,083 | B | 85% |
46 ST HELENS DRIVE SR7 7PU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 103 | £2,330 | C | 84% |
9 CAISTER CLOSE SR7 7WP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 104 | £2,692 | C | 83% |
11 CHESTNUT WAY SR7 7RN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £253,000 | 111 | £2,279 | B | 83% |
56 HAZEL DENE WAY SR7 7PT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £253,000 | 102 | £2,480 | C | 83% |
11 STAITHES COURT SR7 7WF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | C | 83% |
27 HAZEL DENE WAY SR7 7PT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 104 | £2,356 | C | 82% |
48 WINDS LONNEN SR7 9TG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 118 | £2,246 | B | 82% |
8 CHEVIOT GARDENS SR7 0BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 105 | £1,857 | C | 82% |