Estimated value
£166,670
Median £2,381/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £185,000£249,950
Estimated value: £166,670Last sold (Dec 2020): £139,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SR7 7FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 TINTAGEL DRIVE SR7 7AL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £157,500 | 71 | £2,218 | C | 84% |
21 MULBERRY WAY SR7 7DZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 70 | £2,300 | B | 83% |
1 MULBERRY WAY SR7 7DZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 80 | £2,625 | B | 83% |
SEAVIEW HOUSE PARKSIDE ROAD SR7 7UB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 80 | £938 | D | 82% |
12 TINTAGEL DRIVE SR7 7AL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £249,950 | 60 | £4,166 | C | 82% |
19 CAISTER CLOSE SR7 7WP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 74 | £2,905 | C | 81% |
7 CHERRY GROVE SR7 7RR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 84 | £2,202 | C | 80% |
3 HAZEL DENE WAY SR7 7PT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 67 | £2,284 | C | 80% |
28 BELDON CLOSE SR7 8LD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £188,500 | 73 | £2,582 | B | 80% |