Estimated value
£159,075
Median £1,575/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £137,000£285,000
Estimated value: £159,075Last sold (Oct 2022): £175,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near SR7 7EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 MARINERS WAY SR7 7EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £231,000 | 90 | £2,567 | C | 94% |
28 MARQUESS POINT SR7 7EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 102 | £2,794 | C | 87% |
36 STAVORDALE STREET WEST SR7 7RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 91 | £714 | C | 87% |
111 PRINCESS ROAD SR7 7TB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £113,000 | 86 | £1,314 | C | 86% |
111 PRINCESS ROAD SR7 7TB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | C | 85% |
51 WYNYARD STREET SR7 7LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 89 | £1,124 | D | 85% |
1 RAINTON STREET SR7 7QS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 87 | £1,207 | D | 85% |
6 BYRON LODGE ESTATE SR7 0JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,000 | 87 | £1,575 | C | 83% |
16 TRINITY COURT SR7 7AS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £232,500 | 109 | £2,133 | B | 83% |